Skip to main content

Advertisement

Table 4 The results of screening kdr mutations in the field populations of An. stepehsni from Kunar, Laghman and Nangarhar Provinces collected from Afghanistan in 2017

From: Status of insecticide resistance and its biochemical and molecular mechanisms in Anopheles stephensi (Diptera: Culicidae) from Afghanistan

StrainDead/alive after bioassayKdr-west, homozygoteKdr-west heterozygoteKdr-east homozygoteKdr-east heterozygoteWild type homozygoteSubtotal
LaghmanAlive12161222
Dead000122739
KunarAlive11141320
Dead01183444
NangarharAlive1118920
Dead000102535
Subtotal 35448120180