Skip to main content

Advertisement

Table 2 Pairwise Fst of Ecuadorian, Peruvian [21] and Colombian samples [26]

From: Diverse origin of Plasmodium falciparum in northwest Ecuador

LocationNo. samplesEsmeraldasSan Lorenzo
Esmeraldas (ECU)340.00000 
San Lorenzo (ECU)410.396400.00000
Zarumilla (PER)420.151030.29417
West Amazon (PER)150.779680.35719
Nariño (COL)340.454330.08481
Valle (COL)250.468250.06966