Skip to main content

Table 2 Mean ITN access, use, and use:access ratio (UAR) during peak sleeping hours (11:00 pm–4:00am) across season and shehia

From: Patterns of human exposure to malaria vectors in Zanzibar and implications for malaria elimination efforts

ShehiaDry seasonRainy season
ITN access (%)ITN use (%)UAR (%)ITN access (%)ITN use (%)UAR (%)
Bwejuu947984936873
Charawe73761046878115
Donge Mchangani725476796785
Mbaleni7457777180112
Miwani69242634571
Tunduni794456792836
Total765674756282