Skip to main content

Table 2 Frequency of RDL genotypes in seven An. sinensis populations along the China–Vietnam border

From: RDL mutations in Guangxi Anopheles sinensis populations along the China–Vietnam border: distribution frequency and evolutionary origin of A296S resistance allele

PopulationnResidue 296 genotypeHWE testResidue 327 genotypeHWE testResidue 345 genotypeHWE test
AAASSSVVVIIITTTSSS
DXEC31003161780.47923010
FCGDX330033913110.2956181140.3905
JXTD2713230.185681360.706920610.4544
JXXW2635180.198415830.31962600
LZSK310031141430.46023100
NPPM28002881550.7012171011.0000
PXSS320131151250.4321181310.6416
  1. HWE Hardy Weinberg equilibrium
  2. The values are p value by the probability test. n = sample size. The abbreviations for the sampling location are given in Fig. 3