Skip to main content

Table 1 Rainy season classification accuracy assessment

From: Estimating spatio-temporal distributions of mosquito breeding pools in irrigated agricultural schemes: a case study at the Bwanje Valley Irrigation Scheme

 RiceMaizeNon-agriculturalTotalP.ac (%)O.E. (%)
Rice29343696.63.3
Maize1214267019.23
Non-agricultural06222873.326.6
Total30303090  
U.ac (%)80.580.7678.57   
C.O. (%)19.419.2321.42   
Overall accuracy.80     
Kappa.70     
  1. P.ac. producer’s accuracy, U.ac. user accuracy, E.O. omission errors, C.O. commission errors