Skip to main content

Table 2 Dry season classification accuracy assessment

From: Estimating spatio-temporal distributions of mosquito breeding pools in irrigated agricultural schemes: a case study at the Bwanje Valley Irrigation Scheme

 FallowVegetatedNon-vegetatedTotalP.ac (%)O.E. (%)
Fallow380442955
Active agriculture03703792.57.5
Bare earth2336419010
Total404040120  
U.ac (%)90.510087.8   
C.O. (%)9.5012.2   
Overall accuracy.93     
Kappa.88     
  1. P.ac producer’s accuracy, U.ac user accuracy, E.O. omission errors, C.O. commission errors