Skip to main content

Table 2 General information on distribution of long-lasting insecticidal nets in study villages of Koraput district of Odisha, Eastern India

From: Evaluation of bio-efficacy and durability of long-lasting insecticidal nets distributed by malaria elimination programme in Eastern India

General informationTerrainTotal
TerrainHilltopFoothillPlain
Total population of surveyed villages45688211232461
Total no. of households (HHs)112201220533
No. of HHs selected274954130
Year of distribution of LLIN201720172017 
Total population in HHs surveyed133187246538
No. of LLINs provided to surveyed HHs4885113246
No. of LLINs inspected274954130
  1. LLINs long-lasting insecticidal nets, HHs households