Skip to main content

Table 1 Frequency of molecular species by district according to the study period (pre and post intervention) in Benin

From: Resistance status of Anopheles gambiae s.l. to insecticides following the 2011 mass distribution campaign of long-lasting insecticidal nets (LLINs) in the Plateau Department, south-eastern Benin

DistrictsPeriodsAg s.l.Molecular species
Ac% AcAg% Ag
IfangniPre-intervention404010000
Post-intervention706592.8657.14
SakétéPre-intervention303010000
Post-intervention483879.171020.83
PobèPre-intervention303010000
Post-intervention5036721428
KétouPre-intervention303010000
Post-intervention582034.483865.52
TotalPre-intervention13013010000
Post-intervention22615970.356729.65
  1. Ag s.l.: Anopheles gambiae s.l., Ac: Anopheles coluzzii, Ag: Anopheles gambiae